skip navigation

Our Student-Athlete Alumni

Congrats to all of our Student-Athletes on continuing their athletic & academic careers

Congratulations to all for continuing your athletic & academic careers. Your time spent with us growing and continuing to become better, stronger athletes was spectacular and we cannot wait to see what else is to come for you on and off the court.

Class of 2022

Kelly Merz - Florida Institute of Tech

Macy Reynolds - Point Loma Nazarene

Ella Bines - Alaska Fairbanks

Jordyn Patrick - Wallace State

Katie Callenberger - Augusta University

Lily Winston - Roger Williams University

Alexis Sison - SUNY Brockport

Andrea Delcher - Hillsborough CC

Macie Sinclair -  St Johns River St (Beach)

Class of 2021

Savannah Wilhite - Webber

Tasia Alfonso - Warner Univ (Beach)

Class of 2020

Jordan White - FIT

Penelope Columbo - FIT

Delaney Lott - FIT

Bobbi Jo Schwantz - FIU (Beach)

Logan Minerey - FAU (Beach)

Anna Davis - FIU (Beach)

Abigail Mason PBA (Beach)

Angeline Bergner - FSU (Beach)

Arianna Bergner - FSU (Beach) 

Class of 2019

Shaine Horvath - Eastern FL State College

Jasmine Sayre - Indian River State College

Lexy Denaburg - UCLA (Beach)

Kaeli Crews - Univ of S. Carolina (Beach)

Alyssa Keller - Univ of S. Carolina (Beach)

Rileigh Powers  - UCLA (Beach)

Shae Henson - Stetson (Beach)

Lara Boos - LSU (Beach)

Jasmine Sayre - Indian River State College

Jackie Farris - FAU (Beach) 

Jamie Woods - FAU (Beach)

Class of 2018

Maddalena Fairchild - FIT

Elizabeth Johnson - Keene State College

Star Tomlinson - Lake Sumter State College

Ali McLoughlin - Keene State College

Courtney Noe - Hillsboro Community College

Lauren Farrow - Daytona State College

Erica Brok - FAU (Beach)

Savannah Pesante - FAU (Beach)

Class of 2016 

Oliva Ordonez - LSU (Beach)

Delaney Smith - Eastern FL State College

Shelby McCulley - Warner University

Class of 2015

Kiara Barrett - Florida Atlantic University

Kiersten Rosa - Florida Institute of Technology

Raquel Kulak - Armstrong State University

Victoria Watts - Pasco-Hernando State College 

Class of 2014

 Becca Bower - Florida Institute of Technology

 Alex Hollabaugh - Daytona State College

 Taylor Wilson - LSU (Beach) 

 Kylie Taffer - Salem College, NC 

Class of 2013

 Shelby Jelinek - Daytona State College

 Danielle Klein - Daytona State College

 Emily Smith - Lake Sumter Community College

 Lauren Vanderveer - Dayton State College

 Heather Welch - Eastern Florida State College

Class of 2010

 Brittany Toney - Central Florida Community College

Class of 2009

Ebony Mitchell - Bethune Cookman

Sarah Bachand - Brevard Community College

Adrianna Perotti - Brevard Community College

Class of 2008

Katie Riley - University of Central Florida

Teri Lind - Maryville College

Cassie Reschke  - Lake Sumter Community College

Jackie Oleksik - Brevard Community College

Crystal Niederriter - Flagler College

Class of 2006

Megan Walden - Maryville College

Megan Deen - Mississippi College

Jessica Figler - Brevard Community College

Kelly Sharp - Brevard Community College

Class of 2005

Ali Hansen - Marshall University

Brittany Scott - Lambuth College

Amanda Warrick - Brevard Community College

Kelly Frakes - Brevard Community College

Jennifer Nelson - Embry Riddle

Kacy Florack - Florida Gulf Coast Universtiy

Alyssa Swan - Brevard Community College

Christine Kennedy - Palm Beach Atlantic

Dorey Gray - Mississippi State

Class of 2004

Krista McAra - Flagler College

Layla Hamilton - University of West Florida

Michelle Rycroft - Barry University

Nelmarie Ortiz -  Brevard Community College

Heather Hansen - Pasco-Hernando Community College

Kimberly Clonan - University of Central Florida

Lindsay Foster - Florida Institute of Technology

Erica Birch - Webber International University

Aisha Berkley - St. Johns Community College

Kylie Colgan - Florida Atlantic University

Katie Buckey - Brevard Community College

Class of 2002

Rasheen Patrick - Brevard Community College

Gina Corbin - Brevard Community College

Natalie Hyppolite - Georgia

Lori Shellenback - North Florida University

Amanda Loehr - Valdosta State

Class of 2001

Sarah Spinner (Wayne) - University of Kentucky

Jessica Mirda - Florida Institute of Technology

Dana Jaenicke - Valdosta State

Sarah Cargill - Valdosta State

Michelle Green - Manatee Community College

Amy McCrea  - Manatee Community College

Class of 2000

Natalia Acevedo - Florida Tech

Lissa Allen - East Tennessee State Univ.

Daniella Bragg - Indian River Comm. College

Michelle Cauldwell - Furman University

Nelmarie Casillas - South Florida Comm. College

Irene Girigis - Nova Southeastern Univ.

Cassidy Mulligan - Brevard Community College

Kelli Notestine - University of Florida

Lauren Garell  -  Auburn/University of Miami

Lindsay Panzek - Furman University

Jessica Parrot - Florida Institute of Technology